64.9 F
Rye
Saturday, July 2, 2022
Home Community Groups Art in Rye, NY Parsons Street Players Present Mary Poppins

Parsons Street Players Present Mary Poppins

Rye High School's Parsons Street Players - MARY POPPINS 2022

The Parsons Street Players present Mary Poppins this Friday at Saturday at the Rye High School Performing Arts Center.

Showtimes are:

  • Friday, March 18th at 7pm
  • Saturday, March 19th at 2pm and 7pm

Tickets are available at the door – $10 adults, $5 students, seniors are free.

The cast & crew list follows:

Cast List
Bert – Sean Mealey
George Banks – Henry Simmons
Winifred Banks – Tess Tuneski
Jane – Lauren Salomon
Michael – Mark O’Brien
Katie Nanna / Ens. – Lila Caparelli
Policeman / Ens. – Vincent Sculti
Miss Lark / Ens. – Sophia Wu
Admiral Boom / Ens. – Juliet Smith
Mrs. Brill – Gaby Gomez
Robertson Ay – Keith Miller
Mary Poppins – Penelope Peters
Park Keeper / Ens. – Tino Sculti
Neleus / Ens. – Jos White
Statue – Bella Berrocal
Statue – Sophia Wu
Queen Victoria / Ens. – Emma Kelly-Walsh
Bank Chairman / Ens. – Thiago Opperman
Bank Executive / Ens. – Kristin DeLorenzo
Miss Smythe / Ens. – Juliet Smith
Von Hussler / Ens. – Ayden Hufford
Northbrook / Ens. – Monica Macarie
Bird Woman / Dance Cap.of Ensemble – Bella Berrocal
Mrs. Corry / Ens. – Sydney Brown
Miss Andrew – Jessie Gadaleta
Annie / Ens. – Kiki Keith
Fannie / Ens. – Karis Repetto
Valentine / Ens. – Cassandra Brook
Teddy Bear / Ens. – Eva Cerda
Mrs. Punch / Ens. – Eleanor Collins
Doll / Ens. – Jennifer Huyhua

Chimney Sweeps Ensemble: (Park Goers, Supercali, Kite Flyers, Chimney Sweeps)
Madeline Kilroy
Haley Kloepfer
Zoe Loizeaux
Timmy O’Donnell
Vincent Sculti

Toys
Valentine – Cassandra Brook
Teddy Bear – Eva Cerda
Doll – Jennifer Huyhua
Old Wooden Puppet – Timothy O’Donnell
Toy Soldier – Karis Repetto
Barbie – Eleanor Collins
Raggedy Anne – Emma Kelly-Walsh
Porcelain Doll – Haley Kloepfer
Music Box Ballerina – Madeline Kilroy

Student Stage Crew
Stage Manager – Julie Saito
Assistant Stage Managers – Zoe Dempster
Microphones – Odessa Meulbroek
Running Crew – Cameron Slocumb, Esme Girard, Daniel Masonet, James Patouhas, Alyssa Ross
Prop Masters – Lilibet Kerwin
Spotlight – Matthew Pellegrini
Sound Board Operator – Eunsoo Chang, Henry Tighe
Light Board Operator
Backstage Costume Manager – Sophie Molitor
Costume Assistants – Mari Moerschen

Student Musicians
Flute – Phi Cai
Clarinet – Maggie Graseck
Cello – Chris Park
Bass – Caleb Kaufman
Keyboard – Dorah Lane
Percussion – Riley Chapman
Auxiliary Percussion – James Surak

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here